⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  1.82 / 3.45 / 4.30| 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Kodai Naraoka  1.70 / 2.15| ⚽ Liverpool vs Tottenham (EPL)  1.75 / 3.60 / 4.50| 🎮 MLBB – RSG vs Blacklist  1.65 / 2.20| ⚽ Kedah FA vs Sabah FC  2.10 / 3.20 / 3.30| 🏀 LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics  2.05 / 1.80| ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.20 / 3.30 / 3.10| 🎮 CS2 – NaVi vs Vitality  2.00 / 1.82| ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  1.82 / 3.45 / 4.30| 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Kodai Naraoka  1.70 / 2.15| ⚽ Liverpool vs Tottenham (EPL)  1.75 / 3.60 / 4.50| 🎮 MLBB – RSG vs Blacklist  1.65 / 2.20| ⚽ Kedah FA vs Sabah FC  2.10 / 3.20 / 3.30| 🏀 LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics  2.05 / 1.80| ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.20 / 3.30 / 3.10| 🎮 CS2 – NaVi vs Vitality  2.00 / 1.82|

Hoki777 Sports Betting – Bet on Football, Badminton & Esports at Malaysia's Best Odds

From Malaysia Super League fixtures to the Thomas Cup final, from the EPL to international e-sports tournaments — hoki777 is the most complete sports betting destination for Malaysian sports fans. Competitive odds, extensive markets, 24/7 live betting.

20+ Sports
Live Betting
Competitive Odds
Parlay Up to 10 Legs
Fully Mobile
Licensed & Secure
20+
Sports Coverage
1,000+
Matches Per Month
50+
Markets Per Match
24/7
Support & Live Betting

Live & Upcoming Matches

Pick a match, choose your market, place your bet — all in just a few taps

All Football Badminton E-Sports Basketball
Malaysia Super League
LIVE
JDT vs Selangor FC
Today, 20:45 MYT  ·  Min 67'
JDT1.82
Draw3.45
Selangor4.30
EPL – England
Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday, 23:00 MYT
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.60
Spurs4.50
Malaysia Super League
Kedah FA vs Sabah FC
Sunday, 19:30 MYT
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah3.30
La Liga – Spain
Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona
Sunday, 03:00 MYT
Madrid2.20
Draw3.30
Barca3.10
BWF World Tour Finals
LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Kodai Naraoka
Today, 16:00 MYT  ·  Set 2
Lee Zii Jia1.70
Naraoka2.15
Thomas Cup – Badminton
Malaysia vs China
Thursday, 18:30 MYT
Malaysia2.40
China1.58
MLBB M-Series
LIVE
RSG Philippines vs Blacklist International
Today, 19:00 MYT  ·  Game 2
RSG PH1.65
Blacklist2.20
CS2 – ESL Pro League
NaVi vs Team Vitality
Monday, 22:00 MYT
NaVi2.00
Vitality1.82
NBA – United States
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Wednesday, 09:30 MYT
LA Lakers2.05
Celtics1.80

* Odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Log in to hoki777 to view the latest odds and place real bets.

Sports Betting at hoki777 – More Than Just a Wager

For many Malaysians, watching football on a Saturday night or catching Lee Zii Jia in action on the badminton court is more than just entertainment — it's part of our identity and a sporting passion that runs deep. hoki777 understands that feeling, which is why we built a sports betting platform genuinely designed with Malaysian players in mind.

Beyond simply offering odds and taking bets, hoki777 delivers a complete sports betting experience — from match information and team statistics to real-time odds movement, all the way to live in-play betting that lets you react to the action as it unfolds on the pitch. Everything is available on one easy-to-use platform, whether you're on a desktop or smartphone.

hoki777

Football – The King of Sports Betting in Malaysia

There's no denying it — football is the most popular sport to bet on in Malaysia. hoki777 offers the most comprehensive coverage for both local and international football fans. For the Malaysia Super League, every match comes with over 30 market types — not just 1X2, but Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, Total Yellow Cards, Number of Corners, and much more.

When JDT takes the field, the atmosphere is something else. Johor fans know exactly how thrilling it is to watch their side in action, and with hoki777, that excitement goes up a notch when you have a bet riding on the result. The EPL is just as gripping — when Liverpool, Manchester City or Arsenal play on the weekend, thousands of hoki777 members across Malaysia place their bets to make every moment of the live broadcast pulse harder.

For international competitions such as the UEFA Champions League, Copa del Rey, or the FIFA World Cup, hoki777 opens markets weeks in advance so you can plan your bets with greater precision. Futures betting is also available — you can wager on who will win the EPL title this season or take home the Ballon d'Or, all at competitive odds on hoki777.

All Sports, One Platform

Hoki777 covers over 20 sports with thousands of matches every month

Football

Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL, World Cup & 80+ leagues.

500+ matches/month
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England, Malaysia Open & SEA Games.

80+ matches/month
E-Sports

MLBB, CS2, Valorant, Dota 2, PUBG Mobile, League of Legends & Free Fire.

200+ matches/month
Basketball

NBA, FIBA World Cup, EuroLeague & international basketball matches.

150+ matches/month
Tennis

Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open, ATP & WTA Tour.

300+ matches/month
Rugby & Hockey

Rugby Union, Rugby League, Field Hockey, T20 Cricket & special events.

100+ matches/month
Live In-Play

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds update in real time as the game unfolds.

Available 24/7
MY Local Sports

Malaysia FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, SUKMA, Sepak takraw & SEA Games.

Season

Badminton & Esports – Malaysia's Two Rising Forces in Sports Betting

Alongside football, two sports seeing a sharp rise in betting interest among Malaysians are badminton and e-sports. hoki777 recognised the potential of both well ahead of the curve, providing in-depth coverage and a wide range of markets for each.

Badminton isn't just Malaysia's national pride — it's a sport where Malaysia genuinely competes at the highest level. Names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan, and M. Thinaah aren't just a source of national pride; they're compelling betting assets. When these athletes take to the court at the BWF World Tour or Thomas Cup, the odds at hoki777 for Malaysian players typically reflect the global market's confidence in their real capabilities. That means you can find strong value when your knowledge of a player's current form runs ahead of the general market.

hoki777

Esports is the fastest-growing category of all. A generation of young Malaysians who grew up on MLBB, CS2 and Valorant now see esports as a legitimate sport worth betting on. hoki777 embraces this trend with a comprehensive esports betting market — going well beyond simple win/loss bets to include map handicaps, total rounds, first-to-objective markets, and other specialty bets that the Malaysian esports community loves.

What sets hoki777 apart from other platforms in the esports space is the depth of information provided. You never need to leave the platform to look up team stats or head-to-head records — all the key data is displayed right alongside the betting board to help you make more informed decisions. This is an approach that respects the intelligence of our players, and it's something we're genuinely proud of.

Smart Fundamentals for Sports Betting

Hoki777 doesn't just want you to bet — we want you to bet smart. Here are a few approaches practised by experienced bettors. First, focus on the leagues and sports you genuinely follow and understand. If you watch the Malaysia Super League every week and know the teams' form inside out, you have an informational edge over someone relying purely on raw statistics.

Second, never chase your losses. It's one of the most common traps in betting — after a losing streak, the urge to place a bigger bet to recover can make things significantly worse. Set your daily or weekly limits before you start, and stick to them. hoki777 provides limit management tools in your account settings to help you stay in control.

Third, take advantage of value betting. This means looking for matches where you believe the odds offered underestimate the true probability of an outcome. For example, if you think a particular team has a 55% chance of winning but the odds only reflect 45%, you have a strong value opportunity to capitalize on. It requires careful analysis, but over the long run, this approach is more profitable than simply going with your gut.

Sports Betting Market Types at hoki777

Over 50 market types for major football matches

Market Type Football Badminton E-Sports Basketball
Moneyline / 1X2 ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Asian Handicap ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Over/Under ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Correct Score ✓ — — —
Goalscorer / First Scorer ✓ — — —
Map / Round Handicap — — ✓ —
Total Sets / Rounds — ✓ ✓ —
Live Betting (In-Play) ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Parlay / Accumulator ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Futures Betting ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
hoki777

Live Betting (In-Play) – The Most Thrilling Way to Bet

If you've ever felt the rush of watching a football match with an active bet on the line, you know how different that experience is from simply watching as a neutral. Live betting at hoki777 takes that feeling to a whole new level.

Picture this: the JDT vs Selangor match is in the 70th minute, still goalless, but JDT have just won their third consecutive corner. You can jump in and back JDT to win at odds that may actually be better than pre-match — because the market is reflecting JDT's dominance in real time.

Hoki777's in-play feature also comes loaded with live statistical data — ball possession, shots on goal, yellow cards, and many more indicators that help you read the flow of a match more accurately. This isn't blind betting — it's truly strategic sports betting.

Why Choose hoki777 for Sports Betting?

Most Competitive Odds

Hoki777's book margin is among the lowest in Malaysia — every RM you wager delivers more value back compared to the competition.

Real-Time Updates

Odds are displayed in real time and updated every few seconds for in-play matches. You'll never be a step behind.

Parlay Up to 10 Legs

Combine up to 10 selections in a single slip. Odds are multiplied together for a much greater winning potential.

Fully Mobile

The hoki777 interface is fully optimised for smartphones. Place bets, check odds, and follow results from anywhere.

Settled in Minutes

Winnings are credited directly to your account within minutes of the final whistle. Fast withdrawals to Malaysian eWallets.

Exclusive Sports Bonus

Special promotions for big matches — betting rebates, enhanced odds and exclusive cashback bonuses for active Sports Betting members.

Stats & Analytics

Team data, head-to-head records, player statistics and trend analysis are all available within the platform to help inform your betting decisions.

Malay Language Support

Hoki777's Malay-speaking support team is on hand 24/7 via live chat, email or WhatsApp.

How to Get Started with Sports Betting at Hoki777

Four simple steps from registration to your first bet

1
Register a Free Account

Fill in a short form in under 2 minutes. There's no registration fee, and your account is active immediately after verification.

2
Deposit via Local Methods

Pay via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost, or ShopeePay. Minimum deposit RM 30.

3
Choose Your Sport & Market

Navigate to Sports Betting, select a league or sport, then choose your match and the market type you want.

4
Confirm & Track Results

Enter your stake, review the potential payout and confirm. Follow the match live with real-time statistics.

hoki777

What hoki777 Sports Bettors Are Saying

Real experiences from active hoki777 members across Malaysia

"I'd been looking for a platform with solid Malaysia Super League odds for a long time. hoki777 delivers — JDT, Kedah, Selangor all have reasonable odds, and the in-play is fast with no lag when things heat up. It's become my go-to platform."

Azman Bin Zulkifli
Johor Bahru, Johor  |  🥇 Gold VIP

"Been betting on MLBB esports for over a year now. hoki777 is the only platform I've found that offers map handicaps for the M-Series. Team stats are right there on the platform too, so I don't need to open another tab. Really helpful for making betting decisions."

Hafiz Afiq
Kuala Lumpur  |  🥈 Silver VIP

"A die-hard badminton fan. Used to be hard finding a place with proper Thomas Cup odds. hoki777 offers full coverage including individual matches. When Lee Zii Jia wins, the joy is doubled — winning as a fan and winning the bet! Keep up the great work!"

Siti Radziah Binti Kamal
Shah Alam, Selangor  |  🥉 Bronze VIP

⚽ Big Matches This Weekend Are Waiting

The Malaysia Super League and EPL are back in action this weekend. Sign up at hoki777, claim your welcome bonus of up to RM 1,200, and make every match more exciting with the best odds in Malaysia. Minimum bet from as low as RM 2 — start small, learn the ropes, then take your game to the next level.

FAQ – hoki777 Sports Betting

hoki777 covers over 20 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Malaysia Open), esports (MLBB, CS2, Valorant, Dota 2), basketball (NBA), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), rugby, cricket, and local Malaysian sports such as the Malaysia FA Cup and SUKMA.

To place a parlay bet at hoki777, select your first pick from any match and click "Add to Bet Slip". Continue adding up to 10 selections from different matches. In your bet slip, switch the mode to "Parlay" and enter your stake. The system will automatically calculate the potential payout based on all combined odds. All selections must be correct for the parlay to win.

In-play betting is available for most major sports on hoki777, including football, badminton, esports, basketball and tennis. Not every match supports in-play — lower-tier fixtures or less popular sports may not have in-play markets. Matches with in-play betting available are marked with a "LIVE" icon in the match listing.

The minimum bet at hoki777 is as low as RM 2 for most sports markets, making it ideal for new players who want to explore with a small bankroll. Maximum limits vary by match type and market — major fixtures such as EPL, La Liga, and international badminton tournaments carry higher limits. VIP Gold and Diamond members enjoy higher maximum bet limits compared to Bronze and Silver members.

Sports betting winnings are automatically credited to your hoki777 account within 5–10 minutes of the official match result being confirmed. For matches requiring additional result verification — such as extended play or disputed outcomes — settlement may take up to 24 hours. Once credited, you can use the funds for your next bet or withdraw to your preferred eWallet or bank.

Yes, hoki777 offers a range of promotions exclusively for Sports Betting players. These include a Sports Betting welcome bonus of up to RM 600 for new members, weekly betting rebates for active members, enhanced odds promotions for major football matches (such as the Champions League final or El Clásico), and special bonuses during the World Cup or other major tournaments. Check our Promotions page regularly for the latest offers.
Bahasa Melayu